Race Report: 2019 Rolex 24 at Daytona

-

Use the drop-down menus or the links that follow to view post-race informationsession resultsimportant timesentrant factsweather forecasttrack facts and history.

Previous
Next

History

2018 WInners— P: Joao Barbos, Christian Fittipaldi, Filipe Albuquerque (Action Express Racing)
— GTLM: Ryan Briscoe, Richard Westbrook, Scott Dixon (Chip Ganassi Racing)
— GTD: Franck Perera, Rolf Ineichen, Rik Breukers, Mirko Bortolotti (Grasser Racing Team)
2017 Winners— P: Ricky Taylor, Jordan Taylor, Max Angelelli, Jeff Gordon (Wayne Taylor Racing)
— PC: James French, Patricio O'Ward, Kyle Masson, Nicholas Boulle (Performance Tech Motorsports)
— GTLM: Joey Hand, Dirk Mueller, Sebastien Bourdais (Chip Ganassi Racing)
— GTD: Carlos de Quesada, Daniel Morad, Jesse Lazare, Michael de Quesada, Michael Christensen (Alegra Motorsports)
2016 Winners— P: Scott Sharp, Johannes van Overbeek, Ed Brown, Pipo Derani (Tequila Patron ESM)
— PC: Misha Goikhberg, Chris Miller, Stephen Simpson, Kenton Koch (JDC-Miller Motorsports)
— GTLM: Oliver Gavin, Tommy Milner, Marcel Fassler (Corvette Racing)
— GTD: Andy Lally, John Potter, Marco Seefried, Rene Rast (Magnus Racing)
2015 Winners— P: Scott Dixon, Tony Kanaan, Kyle Larson, Jamie McMurray (Chip Ganassi Racing)
— PC: Mike Guasch, Tom Kimber-Smith, Andrew Novich, Andrew Palmer (PR1/Mathiasen Motorsports)
— GTLM: Ryan Briscoe, Antonio Garcia, Jan Magnussen (Corvette Racing)
— GTD: Al Carter, Dominik Farnbacher, Ben Keating, Cameron Lawrence, Kuno Wittmer (Riley Motorsports)
2014 Winners— P: Joao Barbosa, Christian Fittipaldi, Sebastien Bourdais, Burt Frisselle (Action Express Racing)
— PC: Olivier Pla, Roman Rusinov, Gustavo Yacaman, Oliver Webb (OAK Racing)
— GTLM: Nick Tandy, Richard Lietz, Patrick Pilet (Porsche North America)
— GTD: Scott Tucker. Bill Sweedler, Townsend Bell, Jeff Segal, Alessandro Pier Guidi (Level 5 Motorsports)
Previous
Next

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest Articles

Must Read